Skip to content
Langdon Area
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
Homecoming
Weekly Homecoming Schedule Attached
Homecoming Activity
@High School Gym
Volleyball/Flickerball VB - 11:40-12:11 Flickerball- 1:10-1:42
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. John High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Cavalier High School
2
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
9:00am - 9:32am
Homecoming Activity
@High School Gym
Coronation
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
3
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
2:15pm - 3:28pm
Homecoming Activity
@High School Gym
Class Games
4
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
3:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@St. John High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@St. John High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. John High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. John High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. John High School
5
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
Homecoming Activity
@High School Gym
Parade/Pep Rally/Dance Parade - 2:00 Pep Rally 2:45-3:28 Dance - 9:30-12:30
7:00pm
Football: V
@Langdon Area High School
HOMECOMING GAME!
6
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
9:00am
Football: 5th & 6th
(Cancelled)
@Park River Area Elem/JH
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Rugby Country Club
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Rugby Country Club
7
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
8
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
Fund
Freshmen Class - Butterbraids
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Football: Junior High
@Cavalier High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Park River Area High School
9
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
Fund
Freshmen Class - Butterbraids
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Edmore High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Edmore High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Edmore High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Edmore High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Edmore High School
10
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
Fund
Freshmen Class - Butterbraids
Test
PSAT Test for select juniors
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Flu
Flu Shots
11
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
Fund
Freshmen Class - Butterbraids
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cooperstown Bible Camp
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cooperstown Bible Camp
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
12
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
Fund
Freshmen Class - Butterbraids
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Park River Area High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Park River Area High School
13
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Park River High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/8th
@Park River High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th
@Park River High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@
6th grade only
14
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
15
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
ACJH
Northwood
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
16
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
1:00pm
College Rep Visit
Job Corps Rep in the board room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@New Rockford/Sheyenne School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Edmore High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@New Rockford/Sheyenne School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@New Rockford/Sheyenne School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@New Rockford/Sheyenne School
17
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Presentation
Taylor Berhow Presentation for grades 7-12
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
8:30pm
Picture Day MS/HS
Picture Re-takes
18
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
10:00am
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
19
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
1:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
20
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Cooperstown Country Club
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Cooperstown Country Club
1:00pm
Football: V
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
21
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
22
Band
@High School Gym
HS Band Fall Concert
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
23
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Munich High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
24
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
8:00am
FCCLA
District Mtg @ Grand Forks
25
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
4:00pm - 5:30pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakota High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakota High School
26
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Cavalier High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
7:30pm - 10:30pm
General School Events
Middle School Dance
27
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
9:00am
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Park River Area High School
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Jamestown
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Jamestown
2:00pm
Football: V
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
28
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
29
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Pembina High School
6th grade game @ Pembina HS
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Benson County High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Star High School
30
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Langdon Area High School
Activity Center
5th grade game only
31
Fund
FBLA Wreath Sales
General School Events
College Application Day for Seniors
1:45pm - 2:15pm
Drama
One Act Play for Student Body
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?