Skip to content
Langdon Area
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
6:00pm
FB Practice JH
@Langdon Area High School
6:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Langdon Area High School
4
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Munich High School
5:00pm
Elementary FB Practice
@Softball Diamonds
5:00pm
Football: Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Langdon Area High School
5
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
6
Picture Day MS/HS
@Langdon Area High School
9:45am - 2:30pm
Field Trip
7th grade to EcoEd @ Mt. Carmel
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Grafton High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Grafton High School
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Crystal School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Thompson High School
5:00pm
Elementary FB Practice
@Softball Diamonds
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Thompson High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Thompson High School
7
Picture Day Elementary
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@
8
TBD
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Munich High School
9:00am
Football: 5th & 6th
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Hillsboro High School
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Hillsboro High School
9
10
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Munich High School
5:00pm
Football: Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
11
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Edmore High School
12
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
13
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@North Border High School Walhalla
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Langdon Area High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Cavalier Country Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Cavalier Country Club
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@North Border High School Walhalla
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@North Border High School Walhalla
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Border High School Walhalla
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@North Border High School Walhalla
14
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Langdon Area High School
15
TBD
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@North Star High School
7:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Valley City Optimist Tourney
9:00am
Football: 5th & 6th
@Cavalier High School
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Devils Lake High School
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Devils Lake High School
16
17
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Football: Junior High
@Bottineau High School
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Bottineau High School
18
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Midway High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
19
Field Trip
Occupational and College Fair in Devils Lake for Juniors
8:00am
FCCLA
District Planning Mtg - @ Grand Forks
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
20
8:50am
Presentation
@High School Gym
Travis Jordan to speak to grades 7-12
10:20am
Presentation
@Elementary Gym
Travis Jordan to speak to grades 4-6
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Dunseith High School
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Starkweather High School
5:00pm
Elementary FB Practice
(Cancelled)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Dunseith High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Dunseith High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dunseith High School
21
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bottineau High School
22
TBD
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Park River High School
9:00am
Football: 5th & 6th
@Grafton High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Langdon Area High School
Activity Center
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/8th
@Langdon Area High School
Activity Center
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th
@Langdon Area High School
Activity Center
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
23
24
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
Langdon Country Club
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Langdon Area High School
Langdon Country Club
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Football: Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
25
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Langdon Area High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/5th & 6th
@Langdon Area High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
26
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
27
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@May-Port-CG High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@May-Port-CG High School
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
28
7:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Des Lacs-Burlington High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Carrington High School
29
7:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Des Lacs-Burlington High School
9:00am
Football: 5th & 6th
@North Border High School Walhalla
30
1:00pm
Football: 5th & 6th
@Fargo Dome
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?