Skip to content
Langdon Area
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Booked
@High School Gym
2
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Larimore Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Larimore Golf Course
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Sweetwater Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Central Middle School
2 7th grade, 2 8th grade games 7th Grade @ CMS 4:30/5:15 8th Grade @ Sweetwater 4:30/5:15
4:45pm
Elementary FB Practice
@Softball Diamonds
If you are a 5/6 grader and plan to play basketball. On the tuesday and friday you will need to go to basketball practice instead of football.
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@St. John High School
1st game 4:45, 2nd game 5:30 and final game 7:45
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Commons
5:00pm
Football: Junior High
@Four Winds High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Central Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Sweetwater Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Central Middle School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Rolla High School
3
3:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Rolla High School
4:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
@Football Field
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Rolla High School
4:45pm
Elementary FB Practice
@Softball Diamonds
If you are a 5/6 grader and plan to play basketball. On the tuesday and friday you will need to go to basketball practice instead of football.
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Rolla High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Commons
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rolla High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolla High School
4
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
@Football Field
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Commons
5
3:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Langdon Area High School
4:00pm
FB Practice JH
@Football Field
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Langdon Area High School
4:45pm
Elementary FB Practice
@Softball Diamonds
If you are a 5/6 grader and plan to play basketball. On the tuesday and friday you will need to go to basketball practice instead of football.
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Commons
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
7:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
6
4:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Griggs County Central High School
7
TBD
Football: 5th & 6th
@Grafton High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
High School Gym
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Rugby Country Club
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Rugby Country Club
8
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Booked
@High School Gym
9
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Commons
5:00pm
Elementary FB Practice
@Langdon Area High School
Equipment Turn-In
5:00pm
Football: Junior High
@Cavalier High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
10
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@McVille Dakota Prairie Elementary School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@McVille Dakota Prairie Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Park River High School
2 games 5th @ 5:00 6th @ 6:00
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Commons
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Dakota Prairie High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Dakota Prairie High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@McVille Dakota Prairie Elementary School
11
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Commons
12
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Cooperstown Bible Camp
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Cooperstown Bible Camp
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Commons
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Turtle Mountain Community High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Fessenden-Bowdon High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Fessenden-Bowdon High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fessenden-Bowdon High School
13
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
14
TBD
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Minto High School
6th grade only
7:00am - 7:00pm
Field Trip
Surround the State in Song - Childrens Choir @ Grand Forks
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Park River High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Park River High School
15
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Booked
@High School Gym
16
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Park River Area High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Park River Area High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Park River Area High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Park River Area High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Park River Area High School
17
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Edmore High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Crystal School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Edmore High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Edmore High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Edmore High School
18
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
19
10:00am
Cross Country Practice
@Langdon Area High School
10:00am
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
10:00am
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
20
2:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Langdon Area High School
21
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Cooperstown Country Club
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Cooperstown Country Club
2:00pm
Football: V
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
22
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Booked
@High School Gym
23
7:00am
Band
UND Honor Band/Choir Auditions - Grand Forks
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Park River Area High School
7:30pm
HS Concert
@High School Gym
HS Band/Choir Concert
7:30pm
HS Concert
HS Band/Choir Concert
24
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Red
@Rolette High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Rolla High School
2 games
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Rolette High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rolette High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rolette High School
25
FCCLA
District Meeting @ Devils Lake
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
26
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
(Postponed)
@Langdon Area High School
Activity Center
2 games
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Langdon Area High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
27
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
FB Practice V/JV
@Football Field
4:00pm
Volleyball JH
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
28
TBD
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@Park River High School
2:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Bjornson Park Golf Course
2:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Bjornson Park Golf Course
2:00pm
Football: V
@Langdon Area High School
Football Field
29
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Booked
@High School Gym
30
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Langdon Area High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@Langdon Area High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Langdon Area High School
5:30pm
Elementary FB Practice
@LAHS Study Hall
End of the Year Pizza/Awards Party for all 4-6 fb participants. Will be held in the Study Hall.
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Langdon Area High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Langdon Area High School
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/5th & 6th
@North Border High School Walhalla
1 5th grade game
4:00pm
Volleyball V
@High School Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?